ECRIS-TCN Advisory Group


eu-LISA has established the ECRIS-TCN Advisory Group to build expertise related to ECRIS-TCN and the ECRIS reference implementation, in particular in the context of preparation of its annual work programme and its annual activity report. The Advisory Group also provides the ECRIS-TCN Programme Management Board and eu-LISA's Management Board with relevant technical expertise to support their tasks and follows-up on the preparation of the Member States.

 The ECRIS-TCN Advisory Group is composed of national project managers and experts from the Member States fully bound under Union law by the legislative instruments governing ECRIS-TCN, and one representative each from the European Commission, the European Public Prosecutor's Office, EUROPOL and EUROJUST. The ECRIS-TCN Advisory Group meets regularly and reports to the ECRIS-TCN PMB during the implementation phase. It is chaired by eu-LISA during the design and development phase of the system.


Further Reading​​​
         ​

Rules for the prevention and management of conflict of interest concerning the members of the Management Board and members of the Advisory Groups


Members of the Advisory Group

 
  • eu-LISA

    Zsombor Nagy

    Member (Chair)

  • Austria

    Kerstin Haidmayer

    Member

    Regina Jahn

    Alternate

  • Belgium

    Laurent Sobrie

    Member

  • Bulgaria

    Aleksandra Tsvetkova

    Member

    Ivan Nurkov

    Alternate

  • Cyprus

    Andreas Papadopoulos

    Member

  • Czech Republic

    Miroslav Pavlík

    Member

    Petr Lysoněk

    Alternate

  • Germany

    Patrick Braun

    Member

  • Estonia

    Reido Vasser

    Member

    Arno Pardla

    Alternate

  • Spain

    Alfredo Sánchez de Dios

    Member

    Diego Aguilar Herrero

    Alternate

  • Finland

    Sari Laitakari

    Member

    Kari Rautio

    Alternate

  • France

    Pascal Jan

    Member

    Etienne Chatellier

    Alternate

  • Greece

    Maria Toula

    Member

  • Croatia

    Tanja Magdić Ukalović

    Member

    Veronika Pogačić

    Alternate

  • Hungary

    Gabriella Borza

    Member

    Vivien Szuchács

    Alternate

  • Italy

    Michele Fini

    Member

    Alfonso Lauricella

    Alternate

  • Lithuania

    Lina Sviščiauskaitė

    Member

  • Luxembourg

    Marcel Iannizzi

    Member

  • Latvia

    Valentīna Galaka

    Member

    Jeļena Platace

    Alternate

  • Malta

    Antonello Grech

    Member

    Cilia Attard

    Alternate

  • Netherlands

    Poppo Meijer

    Member

    Rob Berendsen

    Alternate

  • Poland

    Michał Graboń

    Member

    Monika Rozwałka-Wysocka

    Alternate

  • Portugal

    Maria da Luz do Ó

    Member

    Dora Silva

    Alternate

  • Romania

    Valentin Epure

    Member

    Mihaela Ghiță

    Alternate

  • Sweden

    Daniel Tullnér

    Member

    Katja Pekkari

    Alternate

  • Slovenia

    Nick Logofetov

    Member

  • Slovakia

    Marián Kuna

    Member

    Ľubomír Čavara

    Alternate

  • European Commission

    Tomasz Debski

    Member

    Dick Heimans

    Alternate

  

Observers

 
  • Eurojust

    Aare Pere

    Observer

  • Europol

    Diego Chillón

    Observer

  • EPPO

    Jonathan Broughton

    Observer